Important Information

Parentpay

Please accept our apologies if you are experiencing any problems with Parentpay. There have been a number of issues with the merging of the accounts and we are working to get this sorted as soon as possible and will keep you updated.

 

Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr P Mann

Secondary Headteacher

Mrs V Twort

Primary Headteacher

Mrs K Curtis 

Secondary Deputy Headteacher/ Pastoral Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Mrs L Lee

Secondary Deputy Headteacher/ Teaching and Learning, Curriculum

Miss K Francome

Primary Deputy Headteacher

Miss N Reeson

Primary Assistant Headteacher/ EYFS

Miss L Green

Primary Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Banks

Primary Assistant Headteacher

Miss R Walker

Primary Assistant Headteacher

Mr F Mitting

Primary Assistant Headteacher

Mr M Nandi

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/ Teaching and Learning, Curriculum

Mr M Latham

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/ Pastoral

Mr H Brom

Secondary Assistant Headteacher

Mrs J Hunt

Operations Director (Birmingham)

Ms J Gregson

Director of Teaching and Learning

SENDCo

 

Mrs K. Bailey

Network Lead Teacher for Inclusion (Birmingham) Primary SENDCo

Mr M. Latham

Secondary SENDco

   

 

Primary Teaching Staff

Ms R Judge

Head of Year/ Class Teacher

Mr J Lendingham

Head of Year/ Class Teacher

Miss A Brinkworth

Head of Year/ Class Teacher

Mrs U Chaubey

Head of Year/ Class Teacher

Mrs F Qamran

Head of Year/Class Teacher

Ms M Ward

Head of Year/Class Teacher

Mrs S Abbas

Head of Year/Class Teacher

Mr M Busher

Class Teacher

Mr C Yule

Class Teacher

Mrs V Lavin

Class Teacher

Mrs R Nayyar

Class Teacher

Miss S Iqbal

Class Teacher

Mrs U Ali

Class Teacher

Miss M Whistler

Class Teacher

Miss J Key

Class Teacher

Mrs N Khatun

Class Teacher

Mrs N Hussain

Class Teacher

Miss H Khan

Class Teacher

Mrs A Jabeen

Class Teacher

Mr M Bevan

Class Teacher

Miss Y Kosar

Class Teacher

Mr S Coley

Class Teacher

Mr M Ibrahim

Class Teacher

Ms S Jabeen

Class Teacher

Mrs J Begum

Class Teacher

Mr D Campbell-Cave

Class Teacher

Miss E Lawrence

Class Teacher

Miss M Jonker

Class Teacher

Ms T Choudhary

Class Teacher

Miss K Oseman

Class Teacher

Ms C Kearney

Class Teacher

Ms N Qadeer

Head of Nursery

Ms L Tweedie

Teacher in Nursery

Miss E Lawrence

Art/ DT Specialist

Mr J Keen

P.E. Specialist

Mr J Curtis

Apprentice

Mrs J Begum

Primary Graduate Teacher

Miss S Punn

Primary Reception Graduate Teacher

Mrs K Ward

Primary Reception Graduate Teacher

 

English

Miss A Parveen

Head of English

Miss H Griffiths

Deputy Head of Year 8/ Teacher of English

Mr A Hussain

Teacher of English

Mr P Simpson

Teacher of English

Mr D Cooper

Teacher of English

Miss H Hingley

Teacher of English

 

Mathematics

Mr A Mahmood

Head of Mathematics

Mr R Alipour

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr J Ali

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr C Daniels

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss R Sadique

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr A Miri

Teacher of Mathematics

 

Science

Mr A Aziz 

Head of Science

Miss M Shabir

Teacher of Science

Miss F Mahmood

Teacher of Science

Miss S Hussain

Teacher of Science

Miss S Khatun

Teacher of Science

Mrs S Mughal

Teacher of Science

 

Art & Design

Miss R Bibb

Teacher in charge of DT

Mr L Lovell

Art Teacher

 

History

Mr A Pritchard

Teacher in Charge of History

Miss Z Akram

Teacher of History

Geography

 

Mr K Faulkner

Geography Teacher

Mr A Humphries

Geography Teacher

 

Religious Education

Mrs R Wragg

Teacher in Charge of Religious Education

 

 

Computer Science 

Mr H Brom

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/ Head of Computer Science

Mr M Nandi

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/ Teacher of Computer Science

Mr R Singh

Teacher of Computer Science

Mr M Bashrat

Teacher of Computer Science

Mr R Williams

Computer Science Specialist

 

French

 Mrs H Souli

Head of French

Miss M Sylla

Teacher of French

Miss I Lamarkbi

Teacher of French

 

Music

Miss L Ayling

Head of Year 7/ Teacher of Music

 

Physical Education

Miss C Gray

Teacher in Charge of Physical Education

Mr M Latham

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/ Teacher of Physical Education

Mr S Martin

Head of Year 10/ Teacher of Physical Education

 

Drama

Miss B Worth

Head of Year 8/ Teacher of Drama

Mr C Robinson

Drama Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mr R Stead

Cover Supervisor 

Miss F Pinchin

Cover Supervisor 

Miss S Zeb 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs B Bi

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Begum

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Ahmed

Cover Supervisor

Miss S Arif 

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Arif

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Ferdous

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss K Nisa 

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss A Richardson

Primary Teaching Assistant

Ms E Wadelin

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss S Amber

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Bi

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss A Williams

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Z Rasool

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Akhtar

Senior EAL Teaching Assistant

Miss Z Ashraf

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Beardmore 

Primary EAL Specialist

Miss L Howell

Primary Speech and Language Specialist

Miss A Rani

Primary SENDCO Assistant

Mr I Parkar 

Secondary Teaching Assistant 

Mrs T Bibi

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Abdou

Secondary SENCO Assistant

Ms F Pinchin

Secondary Cover Supervisor

Mr R Stead

Secondary Cover Supervisor

   

 

 

 

Operations Staff

Mrs J Hunt 

Operations Director

Mrs N Bateman

HR Manager/ PA to the Headteachers

Mrs K Mubarik

PA to Headteachers/ Human Resources

Miss K Lorton

Finance Officer

Miss G Henry

Admissions & Admin Manager

Miss D Rimmer 

Office Manager

Mrs S Ahmed

Administration Assistant

Miss D Guest

Receptionist

Miss H Bellamy 

Receptionist

Mrs N Yasmin

School Health Officer

Mrs D Hayre

Senior Learning Mentor

Mr M Jamal

Learning Mentor

Mr I Parkar

Learning Mentor

Mr R Pinnock

Parent Support

Mrs K Hussain

Parent Support

Miss D Green

Librarian

Mr K Beale

Site Manager

Mr J Caffery

Site Assistant

Mr D Williams

Site Assistant

Mr W De Oliveria

Site Assistant

Mr I Yousaf

Data Support Officer

Ms S. Khan

Student Health Officer

Mrs A Hylton

Catering Manager

Mrs C Stanton

Catering Manager

Mrs S Parsonage 

Deputy Catering Manager

Mrs A Pearson

Deputy Catering Manager

Ms R. Begum

Catering Assistant

Ms G Sagoo

Catering Assistant

Mrs G Berhane

Catering Assistant

Mrs S Biniam

Catering Assistant

Mrs A. Carthy

Catering Assistant

Mrs O Kuti

Catering Assistant

Mrs K. Bibi

Catering Assistant

Mrs M Hutchinson

Catering Assistant

Mrs K Bi

Catering Assistant

Ms D Compton

Catering Assistant

Ms M Flanagan

Catering Assistant

Mrs I Gomes

Catering Assistant

Ms I Kaur

Catering Assistant

Ms H Hashi

Catering Assistant

Ms J. Kaur

Catering Assistant

Ms M Khatun

Catering Assistant

Miss N Omar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss Y Akhtar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss R Ghufran

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss D Khan

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss H Zahir

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss I Nawaz

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss I Begum

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss J Akhtar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss M Begum

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss N Akhtar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss N Uddin

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss P Akhtar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss S Ramzan

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss Y Akhtar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss Z Slatch

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss Z Begum

LunchTime Supervisor