Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr P Mann

Secondary Headteacher

Mrs V Twort

Primary Headteacher

Mrs K Curtis 

Secondary First Deputy Headteacher/ Pastoral Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Mrs L Lee

Secondary Deputy Headteacher/ Teaching and Learning, Curriculum

Miss K Francome

Primary Deputy Headteacher

Miss N Reeson

Primary Assistant Headteacher/ EYFS

Miss L Green

Primary Assistant Headteacher

Mr M Nandi

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/ Teaching and Learning, Curriculum

Mr M Latham

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/ Pastoral

Mr H Brom

Secondary Assistant Headteacher

 

Primary Teaching Staff

Mr F Mitting

Head of Year/ Class Teacher

Miss A Brinkworth

Head of Year/ Class Teacher

Miss N Hussain

Head of Year/ Class Teacher

Mrs K Banks

Head of Year/ Class Teacher

Mr C Yule

Class Teacher

Mrs V Lavin

Class Teacher

Mrs R Nayyar

Class Teacher

Miss S Iqbal

Class Teacher

Miss J Key

Class Teacher

Mrs N Khatun

Class Teacher

Mrs U Chaubey

Class Teacher

Mrs A Jabeen

Class Teacher

Miss Y Kosar

Class Teacher

Mrs F Qamran

Class Teacher

Miss R Walker

Class Teacher

Mr M Ibrahim

Class Teacher

Mrs J Begum

Class Teacher

Mr D Campbell-Cave

Class Teacher

Miss E Lawrence

Class Teacher

Miss M Jonker

Class Teacher

Miss K Oseman

Class Teacher

Mrs S Abbas

Class Teacher

Ms N Qadeer

Head of Nursery

Ms L Tweedie

Teacher in Nursery

Miss E Lawrence

Art/ DT Specialist

Mr J Keen

P.E. Specialist

Miss M Whistler

Trainee Teacher

Mr M Bevan

Trainee Teacher

Mr J Keen

Trainee Teacher

Mr J Curtis

Apprentice

 

English

Miss A Parveen

Head of English

Miss H Griffiths

Head of Year 9/ Teacher of English

Mr A Hussain

Teacher of English

Mr P Simpson

Teacher of English

Mr D Cooper

Teacher of English

Miss H Hingley

Teacher of English

 

Mathematics

Mr A Mahmood

Head of Mathematics

Mr R Alipour

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr J Ali

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr C Daniels

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss R Sadique

Teacher of Mathematics

 

Science

Mr A Aziz 

Head of Science

Miss M Shabir

Teacher of Science

Miss F Mahmood

Teacher of Science

Miss S Hussain

Teacher of Science

Miss S Khatun

Teacher of Science

Miss S Mughal

Teacher of Science

 

Art & Design

Miss K Fischer

Head of Creative Arts

Miss R Bibb

Teacher in charge of DT

 

History

Mr A Pritchard

Teacher in Charge of History

Miss Z Akram

Teacher of History

 

Religious Education

Mrs R Wragg

Teacher in Charge of Religious Education

 

 

Computer Science 

Mr H Brom

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/ Head of Computer Science

Mr M Nandi

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/ Teacher of Computer Science

Mr R Singh

Teacher of Computer Science

Mr M Bashrat

Teacher of Computer Science

Mr R Williams

Computer Science Specialist

 

French

 Mrs H Souli

Head of French

Miss M Sylla

Teacher of French

Miss I Lamarkbi

Teacher of French

Miss L Shimadry

Teacher of French

 

Music

Miss L Ayling

Head of Year 7/ Teacher of Music

 

Physical Education

Miss C Gray

Teacher in Charge of Physical Education

Mr M Latham

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/ Teacher of Physical Education

Mr S Martin

Head of Year 10/ Teacher of Physical Education

 

Drama

Miss B Worth

Head of Year 8/ Teacher of Drama

 

Support Staff

Mr R Stead

Cover Supervisor 

Miss F Pinchin

Cover Supervisor 

Miss S Zeb 

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Bi

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss S Arif 

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Ferdous

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss K Nisa 

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss A Richardson

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Ahmed

Primary Teaching Assistant

Ms E Wadelin

Primary Teaching Assistant

Ms S Akhtar

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss S Amber

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Bi

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Quereshi

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss A Williams

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Z Rasool

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Begum

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Z Ashraf

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Beardmore 

Primary EAL Specialist

Miss L Howell

Primary Speech and Language Specialist

Miss A Rani

Primary SENDCO Assistant

Mr I Parkar 

Secondary Teaching Assistant 

Mrs T Bibi

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Abdou

Secondary SENCO Assistant

 

 

 

Operations Staff

Mrs J Hunt 

Operations Director

Miss N Bateman

HR Manager/ PA to the Headteachers

Mrs K Mubarik

PA to Headteachers/ Human Resources

Miss K Lorton

Finance Officer

Miss G Henry

Admissions & Admin Manager

Miss D Rimmer 

Office Manager

Mrs S Ahmed

Receptionist 

Miss D Guest

Receptionist

Miss H Bellamy 

Receptionist

Mrs N Yasmin

School Health Officer

Mrs D Hayre

Senior Learning Mentor

Mr M Jamal

Learning Mentor

Mr R Pinnock

Parent Support

Mrs K Hussain

Parent Support

Miss D Green

Librarian

Mr K Beale

Site Manager

Mr J Caffery

Site Assistant

Mr D Williams

Site Assistant

Mr W De Oliveria

Site Assistant

Mr B Pownall

IT and Network Manager 

Mr I Yousaf

Data Support Officer

Mrs A Hylton

Catering Manager

Mrs S Parsonage 

Deputy Catering Manager

Mrs G Berhane

Catering Assistant

Mrs S Biniam

Catering Assistant

Mrs O Kuti

Catering Assistant

Mrs M Hutchinson

Catering Assistant

Mrs K Bi

Catering Assistant

Miss N Omar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss Y Akhtar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss R Ghufran

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss D Khan

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss H Zahir

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss I Nawaz

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss I Begum

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss J Akhtar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss M Begum

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss N Akhtar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss N Uddin

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss P Akhtar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss S Ramzan

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss Y Akhtar

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss Z Slatch

LunchTime Supervisor

Miss Z Begum

LunchTime Supervisor