Senior Leadership Team

Ms McSorley

School Principal All Through

Mrs Twort

Primary Headteacher 

Mrs Hunt 

Operations Director

Mrs Baker

Deputy Headteacher/Quality of Education Primary

Mrs Lee

Deputy Headteacher/Quality of Education Secondary

Mrs Bailey

Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion & Welfare/ DSL (Maternity)

Mr Brown

Deputy Headteacher/Personal Development All Through 

Miss Chatwin 

Director of Behaviour Culture and Ethos

Miss Green

Assistant Headteacher/LTA KS1 & EYFS

Miss Walker

Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum

Mrs Banks

Assistant Headteacher/Behaviour (SENDCO)

Miss Stokes

Assistant Headteacher/Data & Assessment (Maternity)

Mr Mitting 

Assistant Headteacher/LTA KS2

Mr Nandi

Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum & Pathways

Mr Brom

Assistant Headteacher/Assessment & Reporting

Miss Ayling

Assistant Headteacher/DSL

Miss Moody

Assistant Heateacher

 

SENDCO & Student Welfare

Ms McPhilimey

Secondary SENDCO

Mrs Banks

Primary SENDCO 

Mrs Hayre

Director of Welfare/Deputy DSL

 

Primary Teaching Staff

Mr Yule

Head of Year 6/Class 6 Tolkien

Miss Iqbal

Class 6 Simmonds

Miss Whistler

Class 6 Zephaniah 

Mr Mitting 

Class 6 Watt

Miss Lavin/Miss Nayyar

Class 6 Cadbury

Mr Ledingham

Head of Year 5/Class 5 Simmonds

Mr Khan

Class 5 Tolkien

Miss Begum

Class 5 Zephaniah

Miss Pitsilides/Miss Walker

Class 5 Yousafzai

Mrs Chaubey

Head of Year 4/Class 4 Yousafzai

Mrs Hussain/Mrs Khatun

Class 4 Watt

Mr Busher

Class 4 Cadbury

Mr Ibrahim

Class 4 Tolkien

Miss Qamran

Head of Year 3/Class 3Watt

Miss Hussein

Class 3 Cadbury

Mr Coley

Class 3 Zephaniah

Mrs Jonker

Class 3 Simmonds

Miss Ward

Head of Year 2.Class 2 Yousafzai

Miss Kosar

Class 2 Zpehaniah

Miss Rani

Class 2 Tolkien

Mr Bevan

Class 2 Simmonds

Miss Brinkworth

Head of Year 1/Class 1 Cadbury

Miss Iqbal

Class 1 Watt

Miss Sana

Class 1 Tolkien

Miss Judge 

Class 1 Simmonds

Mrs Abbas

Head of Reception/Class R Watt

Miss Tweedie

Class R Tolkien

Miss Akhtar

Class R Simmonds

Miss Green

Nursery Teacher

Miss Razaq

Nursery Teacher

 

Secondary Teaching Staff

 

Secondary Heads of Year

Mr Brom

Head of Year 11

Mr Blackwood

Head of Year 10

Miss Griffiths

Head of Year 9

Miss Akram

Head of Year 8

Mr Martin

Head of Year 7

 

English Department

Mrs Parveen

Faculty Director of English

Mr Cooper

Deputy Faculty Director of English

Mr Simpson

KS3 Lead for English

Miss Griffiths 

English Teacher

Mr Hussain

English Teacher

Miss Siddique

English Teacher

Mr Danks

English Teacher 

Miss McPhilimey

English Teacher

 

Science Department

Miss S Rashid

Faculty Director for Science

Ms Dale

Lead Practitoner of Science

Mrs Adjei

Deputy Faculty Director for Science

Dr Abbott

Science Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Mr Aziz

Science Teacher

Mr Ho

Science Teacher

Mr Ibraheem

Science Teacher

Mr Hussain

Science Teacher

 

Mathematics Department

Mr Mahmood

Director of Mathematics

Mr Alipour 

Mathematics Teacher 

Miss Sadique

Mathematics Teacher 

Mr Wahab

Mathematics Teacher 

Miss Mahmood

Mathematics Teacher 

 

Art & Design Department

Miss Bibb 

Faculty Director for Art & Design

Miss Lovell

Head of Art

Mr Blackwood

Drama Teacher

Miss Ayling 

Music Teacher

Mr Cashmore

Technician

 

History Department

Mr Nore

Faculty Director of Humanities

Miss Dhesi

Head of Geography and Lead Practitioner of Humanities

Mr Pritchard

Head of History

Miss Moody

History Teacher

Miss Akram

History Teacher

Mr Webster

History Teacher

 

Geography Depatment

Mr Nore 

Faculty Director of Humanities

Miss Dhesi

Head of Geography and Lead Practitioner of Humanities

Miss Addy

Geography Teacher 

 

Religious Education Department

Mr A Nore

Faculty Director for Humanities/Head of RE

Mrs Bashir 

Religious Education Teacher 

 

Computer Science Department

Mr Brom

Faculty Director for Computer Science

Mr Singh

Head of Computer Science

Mr Nandi

Computer Science Teacher

Mr Hussain

Computer Science Teacher 

IMedia

Mr Nandi

IMedia Teacher

Mr Singh

IMedia Teacher

Mr Hussain

IMedia Teacher

 

Business Studies

Mr Nandi

Business Studies Teacher

 

MFL Department

Ms Souli

Head of MFL

Mrs Lee

French Teacher

Ms Gilpin

French Teacher 

Ms Ferrant

French Teacher

 

Music Department

Miss Ayling 

Music Teacher 

 

Physical Education Department

Ms Coughlan

Faculty Director for Sport, Health and Well-Being

Mr Latham

Physical Education Teacher

Mr Martin

Physical Education Teacher

 

Drama Department

Mr Blackwood

Drama Teacher

 

 

Primary Support Staff

Mr Mahon

Primary Student Support Manager

Mrs Arif

Primary Student Support Manager

Mrs Bi

Primary Cover Supervisor

Mrs Begum

Primary Cover Supervisor

Mrs Ahmed

Primary Cover Supervisor

Mrs Ward

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ferdous

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Nisa 

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Richardson

Primary Teaching Assistant

Ms Wadelin

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Amber

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bi

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rasool

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Ashraf

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Foster

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Punn

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Akhtar

Primary Senior EAL Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Beardmore

Primary EAL Specialist 

Mr Keen

P.E Specialist

Mr Gibbs

P.E Specialist

Miss Lawerence 

Art Teacher

 

Secondary Support Staff

Mr Curtis

Year 7 Student Support Manager 

Mr Parkar 

Year 8 Student Support Manager 

Mr Jones

Year 9 Student Support Manager 

Miss Masoud

Year 10 Senior Student Support Manager 

Mr Stead

Year11 Student Support Manager 

Mrs Abdou

Secondary SENDCO Assistant 

Mrs Bibi

Secondary Teaching Assistant 

Mr Finch

Cover Supervisor

 

Operation Staff

Mrs Hunt 

Operations Director All Through

Mrs Mubarik

HR Manager/PA to the Headteachers

Miss Behgum

HR Assistant 

Miss Henry

Admissions Manager

Miss Rimmer

Office Manager/Exams

Mrs Bellamy

Administration/Receptionist

Mrs Guest

Administration/Receptionist

Miss Whitely

Administration/Receptionist

Mr Pownall 

IT Manager

Mr Williams

Reprographics Assistant & Admin Support

Mr Yousaf 

Data Support Officer

Mrs Khan

School Health Officer

Mr Pinnock

Parent Support

Mrs Hussain

Parent Support 

Mrs Ahmed

Parent Support

Miss Green

Librarian 

Mr Beale 

Premises Manager 

Mr Williams

Senior Premises Assistant 

Mr Perry

Senior Premises Assistant

Mr Oliveria 

Premises Assistant

Mr Olorunfemi

Premises Assistant

Mrs Hylton

Catering Manager

Mrs Parsonage 

Deputy Catering Manager