Senior Leadership Team

Ms McSorley

School Principal All Through

Mrs Twort

Primary Headteacher 

Mrs Hunt 

Director of Operations All Through

Mrs Baker

Primary Deputy Headteacher/Quality of Education

Mrs Lee

Secondary Deputy Headteacher/Quality of Education

Mrs Bailey

All Through Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion & DSL

Mr Brown

All Through Deputy Headteacher/Personal Development & Pupil Outcomes

Miss Green

Primary Assistant Headteacher/Learning & Teching KS1/Early Years

Miss Walker

Primary Assistant Headteacher/Learning & Teaching KS2/Digital Stratergy Lead

Mrs Banks

Primary Assistant Headteacher/Behaviour/SENDCO

Mr Mitting 

Primary Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum

Mr Nandi

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/KS4 Achievement, Curriculum & Pathways

Miss Ayling

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/KS3 Achievement, Safeguarding & Mental Health

Miss Moody

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/Learning & Teaching

Miss Chatwin

Associate Headteacher of Welfare, Culture & Ethos

 

SENDCO & Student Welfare

Ms McPhilimey

Secondary SENDCO

Mrs Banks

Primary SENDCO/Behaviour

Mrs Hayre

Director of Welfare/Deputy DSL All Through

Miss Henry 

Secondary SENDCO Assistant 

Miss Amin

Secondary SENDCO Assistant

 

Primary Teaching Staff

Miss Ward

Year 6 Head of Year/Class 6 Yousafzai

Miss Nayyar

Class 6 Simmonds

Mr Mitting

Class 6 Zephaniah 

Miss Iqbal

Class 6 Tolkien

Mrs Stokes

Year 6 Intervention

Mr Yule

Year 5 Head of Year/Class 5 Tolkien

Mr Bevan

Class 5 Cadbury/Primary Lead Humanaties 

Miss Begum

Class 5 Watt/Primary Science Lead

Miss Khan

Class 5 Yousafzai

Mrs Chaubey

Year 4 Head of Year/Class 4 Zephaniah

Mrs Bibi

Class 4 Watt

Miss Hussain

Class 4 Simmonds

Mr Ibrahim

Class 4 Cadbury/Community Engagement Lead

Mrs Qamran

Year 3 Head of Year/Class 3 Tolkien

Mrs Jabeen

Class 3 Yousafzai

Mr Busher

Class 3 Zephaniah/Mathematics Lead

Mrs Jonker

Class 3 Simmonds

Mr Ledingham

Year 2 Head of Year/Class 2 Cadbury

Miss Kosar

Class 2 Simmonds

Miss Rani

Class 2 Tolkien

Miss Tulloch

Class 2 Watt

Miss Brinkworth

Year 1 Head of Year/Class 1 Tolkien

Mrs Lavin/Miss Walker

Class 1 Simmonds

Miss Hussain

Class 1 Watt

Mrs Abbas

Reception Head of Year/Class R Cadbury

Mrs Horobin

(Maternity)

Miss Akhtar

Class R Zephaniah

Miss Begum

Class R Yousafzai

Miss Green

Nursery Head of Year

Miss Jabeen

Nursery Teacher

 

Secondary Teaching Staff

 

Secondary Heads of Year

Miss Masoud

Head of Year 11

Miss Akram

Head of Year 10

Mr Parkar

Head of Year 9

Mr Martin

Head of Year 8

Mr Martin

Head of Year 7

 

English Department

Mr Cooper

Faculty Director of English

Mr Simpson

Secondary Reading Lead

Mrs Turner

Teacher of English

Mr Brown

Teacher of English

Mr Hussain

Teacher of English

Mr Danks

Teacher of English

Miss McPhilimey

Teacher of English

Miss Lovell

English ATT

 

Science Department

Miss S Rashid

Faculty Director for Science

Ms Dale

Lead Practitoner of Science

Dr Abbott

KS3 Science Lead

Mr Aziz

Teacher of Science

Mr Ibraheem

Teacher of Science

Mr Hussain

Teacher of Science

Mr Lawson

Senior Science Technician

 

Mathematics Department

Mrs Sehejpal

Faculty Director of Mathematics

Miss Sadique

Deputy Director of Mathematics KS4 

Mrs Stokes 

Whole School Mathematics Lead

Mr Alipour

Mathematics Teacher 

Mr Wahab

Mathematics Teacher 

Miss Mahmood

Mathematics Teacher 

Mrs Suleman

Mathematics Teacher

Mr Hubble

Graduate Teaching Assistant

 

Art & Design Department

Mrs Bennett

Faculty Director for Expressive Arts

Miss Lovell

Lead Teacher of Art

Mr Hopson

Head of Performing Arts

Miss Ayling 

Music Teacher

Miss Pirosca

Music Teacher

Mr Cashmore

Senior Design Technician

 

History Department

Mr Nore

Faculty Director of Humanities

Mr Pritchard

Head of History

Miss Moody

Teacher of History

Miss Akram

Teacher of History

Mr Webster

Teacher of History

 

Geography Department

Mr Nore 

Faculty Director of Humanities

Miss Addy

Head of Geography

 

Religious Education Department

Mr A Nore

Faculty Director for Humanities/Head of RE

Mrs Bashir 

Religious Education Teacher 

 

Computer Science Department

Mr Singh

Faculty Director of Computing and Enterprise

Mr Nandi

Lead Teacher for Business Studies

Mr Hussain

Teacher of Computer Science

 

MFL Department

Ms Souli

Head of MFL

Mrs Lee

Teacher of MFL

Ms Gilpin

Teacher of MFL

Ms Ferrant

Teacher of MFL

 

Physical Education Department

Ms Coughlan

Faculty Director of PE

Mr Latham

Teacher of PE/Director of Student Experience

Mr Martin

Teacher of PE

 

Primary Support Staff

Mr Mahon

Primary Student Support Manager

Miss Foster

Primary Student Support Manager

Mrs Nisa

Primary Cover Supervisor

Mrs Begum

Primary Cover Supervisor

Mrs Ahmed

Primary Cover Supervisor

Mrs Choudhury

Primary Cover Supervisor

Mrs Ward

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ferdous

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Richardson

Primary Teaching Assistant

Ms Wadelin

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bi

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rasool

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Ashraf

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Punn

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Beardmore

Primary Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Akhtar

Primary Senior EAL Teaching Assistant 

Mr Keen

P.E Specialist

Mr Gibbs

Sports Coach

Miss Lawrence 

Art Specialist

 

Secondary Support Staff

Mr Curtis

Year 7 Student Support Manager 

Mr Stead

Year 8 Student Support Manager 

Mr Jones

Year 10 Student Support Manager 

Mrs Bibi

Secondary Teaching Assistant 

Miss Houmadi

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Miss Minter 

Secondary Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr Faruque

Cover Supervisor

 

Operations Staff

Mrs Hunt 

Operations Director All Through

Ms King

PA to Principal and Primary Headteacher

Mrs Mubarik

HR Manager

Miss Mann

HR Officer

Mrs Behgum

HR Assistant/General Administrator 

Miss Rimmer

Admissions Manager/Exams Officer

Mrs Bellamy

Reception/Student Administrator

Miss Field

Reception/Student Administrator

Mr Williams

Reprographics Assistant

Mr Strawford

IT Technician 

Mr Yousaf 

Data Officer

Mrs Khan

Student Health & Wealfare Officer (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Akhtar

Lead First Aid

Mr Pinnock

School Attendance & Family Support Worker

Mrs Hussain

School Attendance & Family Support Worker

Mrs Ahmed

Attendance Admin

Miss Green

Librarian 

Mr Beale 

Premises Manager 

Mr Williams

Senior Premises Assistant 

Mr Oliveria 

Premises Assistant

Mr Olorunfemi

Premises Assistant

Miss Murphy

Premises Assistant

Mrs Hylton

Catering Manager