Senior Leadership Team

Ms McSorley

School Principal All Through

Mrs Twort

Primary Headteacher 

Mrs Hunt 

Director of Operations All Through

Mrs Baker

Primary Deputy Headteacher/Quality of Education (Maternity)

Mrs Lee

Secondary Deputy Headteacher/Quality of Education

Mrs Bailey

All Through Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion

Mr Brown

All Through Deputy Headteacher/Personal Development All Through

Miss Green

Primary Acting Deputy Headteacher/Early Years Lead/Network Reading Lead

Miss Walker

Primary Acting Deputy Headteacher/Learning & Teaching Years 1-3/Assessment/Oracy

Mr Mitting 

Primary Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum

Mr Ledingham

Primary Assistant Headteacher/Head of Reading

Mrs Youle

Primary Assistant Headteacher/Head of Year

Mr Nandi

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/KS4 Achievement, Curriculum & Pathways

Mrs Ayling

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/DSL

Miss Moody

Secondary Assistant Headteacher/Learning & Teaching & Digital Strategy Lead

Mrs Chatwin

Assistant Headteacher/Behaviour, Culture & Ethos All Through

 

SENDCO & Student Welfare

Ms McPhilimey

SENDCO Co-Ordinator

Mrs Hayre

Director of Student Welfare/DDSL All Through

Miss Henry 

Secondary SENDCO Assistant 

Miss Smith

Primary SENDCO Assistant

 

Primary Teaching Staff

Mrs Youle

Year 6 Head of Year/Class 6 Yousafzai

Miss Nayyar

Class 6 Simmonds

Mr Mitting

Class 6 Zephaniah 

Miss Iqbal

Class 6 Tolkien

Mrs Stokes

Primary Mathematics Lead

Mr Yule

Year 5 Head of Year/Class 5 Tolkien

Mr Bevan

Class 5 Cadbury/Primary Lead Humanaties 

Miss Begum

Class 5 Watt/Primary Science Lead

Miss Khan

Class 5 Yousafzai

Mrs Chaubey

Year 4 Head of Year/Class 4 Zephaniah

Mrs Bibi

Class 4 Watt

Miss Hussain

Class 4 Simmonds

Mr Ibrahim

Class 4 Cadbury/Community Engagement Lead

Mrs Qamran

Year 3 Head of Year/Class 3 Tolkien

Mrs Begum

Class 3 Yousafzai

Mr Busher

Class 3 Zephaniah/Mathematics Lead

Mrs Jonker

Class 3 Simmonds

Miss Rani

Year 2 Head of Year/Class 2 Tolkien

Miss Kosar

Class 2 Simmonds

Mr Ledingham

Class 2 Cadbury

Miss Tulloch

Class 2 Watt

Miss Brinkworth

Year 1 Head of Year/Class 1 Tolkien

Mrs Lavin/Miss Walker

Class 1 Simmonds

Miss Hussain

Class 1 Watt

Mrs Abbas

Director of Early Years/Class R Cadbury

Mrs Horobin

(Maternity)

Miss Akhtar

Class R Zephaniah

Miss Begum

Class R Yousafzai

Mrs Rooney

Nursery Teacher

Miss Jabeen

Nursery Teacher

 

Secondary Teaching Staff

 

Secondary Heads of Year

Miss Masoud

Head of Year 11

Miss Akram

Head of Year 10

Mr Parkar

Head of Year 9

Mr Martin

Head of Year 8

Mr Curtis

Head of Year 7

 

English Department

Mr Cooper

Faculty Director of English 

Mr Simpson

Lead Practitioner of English

Mrs Turner

Teacher of English

Mr Brown

Teacher of English

Mr Hussain

Teacher of English/EAL Co-ordinator

Mr Danks

Oracy Lead/Teacher of English

Miss McPhilimey

Teacher of English

Miss Lovell

English ATT

 

Science Department

Miss S Rashid

Faculty Director for Science

Mr Aziz

Teacher of Science

Mr Ibraheem

Teacher of Science

Mr Hussain

Teacher of Science

Mr Lawson

Senior Science Technician

 

Mathematics Department

Mrs Sehejpal

Faculty Director of Mathematics

Miss Sadique

Deputy Director of Mathematics KS4 

Mrs Stokes 

Whole School Mathematics Lead

Mr Alipour

Mathematics Teacher 

Mr Wahab

Mathematics Teacher 

Miss Mahmood

Mathematics Teacher 

Mr Hubble

Graduate Teaching Assistant

 

Art & Design Department

Mrs Bennett

Faculty Director for Expressive Arts

Miss Lovell

Lead Teacher of Art

Mr Hopson

Head of Performing Arts

Miss Ayling 

Music Teacher

Miss Pirosca

Music Teacher

Mr Cashmore

Senior Design Technician

 

History Department

Mr Nore

Faculty Director of Humanities

Mr Pritchard

Head of History

Miss Moody

Teacher of History

Miss Akram

Teacher of History

Mr Webster

Teacher of History

 

Geography Department

Mr Nore 

Faculty Director of Humanities

Miss Addy

Head of Geography

Miss Ward

Teacher of Geography

 

Religious Education Department

Mr A Nore

Faculty Director for Humanities/Head of RE

Mrs Bashir 

Religious Education Teacher 

 

Computer Science Department

Mr Singh

Faculty Director of Computing and Enterprise

Mr Nandi

Lead Teacher for Business Studies

Mr Hussain

Teacher of Computer Science

Mr Kanda

Teacher of Computer Science

 

MFL Department

Ms Souli

Head of MFL

Mrs Lee

Teacher of MFL

Ms Ferrant

Teacher of MFL

 

Physical Education Department

Ms Coughlan

Faculty Director of Health and Wellbeing

Mr Latham

Teacher of PE/Director of Student Experience

Mr Martin

Teacher of PE

 

Primary Support Staff

Ms Kumar

Primary Pastoral Lead

Mr Keen

Primary Behaviour Lead 

Miss Foster

Primary Student Support Manager

Mrs Nisa

Primary Cover Supervisor

Mrs Begum

Primary Cover Supervisor/Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ahmed

Primary Cover Supervisor/Teaching Assistant

Mrs Choudhury

Primary Cover Supervisor/Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ward

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ferdous

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Richardson

Primary Teaching Assistant

Ms Wadelin

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bi

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rasool

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Ashraf

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Punn

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Powell

Primary Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Akhtar

Primary Senior EAL Teaching Assistant 

Mr Gibbs

Sports Coach

Miss Lawrence 

Art Specialist

 

Secondary Support Staff

Mr Stead

Year 8 Student Support Manager 

Mr Jones

Year 10 Student Support Manager 

Mrs Bibi

Secondary Teaching Assistant 

Miss Minter 

Secondary Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr Faruque

Cover Supervisor

 

Operations Staff

Mrs Hunt 

Operations Director All Through

Ms King

PA to Principal and Primary Headteacher

Mrs Mubarik

HR Manager

Miss Mann

HR Officer

Mrs Behgum

HR Assistant All Through

Miss Rimmer

Admissions Manager/Exams Officer

Mrs Bellamy

Receptionist/Administration Assistant All Through

Miss Field

Receptionist/Administration Assistant All Through

Mrs Ahmed

Receptionist/Administration Assistant All Through

Mr Williams

Reprographics Assistant

Mr Strawford

Senior IT Technician 

Mr Mahmood

Onsite IT Technician

Miss Walton

Strategic Data and Assessment Manager

Mrs Khan

Student Health & Wealfare Officer

Mrs Akhtar

Lead First Aid

Mr Pinnock

School Attendance & Family Support Worker

Mrs Hussain

School Attendance & Family Support Worker

Miss Green

Librarian 

Mr Beale 

Premises Manager 

Mr Williams

Senior Premises Assistant 

Mr Oliveria 

Premises Assistant

Mr Olorunfemi

Premises Assistant

Mrs Hylton

Catering Manager

Miss Farrell

Deputy Catering Manager

Mrs Pearson

Deputy Catering Manager