Leadership
Image
Executive Principal All Through
Ms McSorley
Image
Interim Executive Primary Headteacher
Mrs Twort
Image
Interim Secondary Head of School
Mr Brown
Image
Interim Primary Head of School
Mrs Baker
Image
All Through Director of Operations
Mrs Hunt
Image
Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion/DSL
Mrs Chatwin
Image
Secondary Deputy Headteacher/Pastoral
Mr Somers
Image
Secondary Deputy Headteacher/Quality of Education
Mrs Pereira
Image
Primary Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion
Miss Green
Image
Primary Deputy Headteacher/Quality of Education
Mr Ledingham
Image
Primary Assistant Headteacher/Quality of Education
Mr McCahill
Image
Interim Primary Assistant Headteacher/Assessment/Personal Development & Digital Strategy
Mrs Qamran
Image
Primary Assistant Headteacher/EYFS (Maternity)
Mrs Abbas
Image
Primary Assistant Headteacher/Quality of Education (Maternity)
Mrs Youle
Image
Secondary Assistant Headteacher/SEND
Mr Miller
Image
Secondary Assistant Headteacher/KS4
Mr Nandi
Image
Secondary Assistant Headteacher/Learning & Teaching
Miss Moody
Image
Secondary Assistant Headteacher/Personal Development
Mr Heer
Image
Primary Director of Pastoral
Ms Kumar
Safeguarding Team
Image
Executive Principal All Through
Ms McSorley
E.Mcsorley@arkvictoria.org
Image
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Chatwin
V.Chatwin@arkvictoria.org
Image
Senior Operational Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Hayre
D.Hayre@ArkVictoria.org
Image
Senior Operational Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Gordon
M.Gordon@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Twort
v.twort@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Baker
k.baker@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Green
l.green@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Kumar
K.Kumar@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Somers
d.somers@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Miller
I.Miller@ArkVictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Haddon
J.Haddon@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Akhtar
n.akhtar4@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Keen
j.keen@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Masoud
S.Masoud@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Jones
B.Jones@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Ali
s.ali@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Gates
c.gates@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Foster
K.Foster@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Hussain
K.Hussain@ArkVictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Haddon
s.haddon@arkvictora.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Berry
j.berry1@arkvictoria.org
Image
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Boothe
s.boothe2@arkvictoria.org
SENDCO & Student Welfare Team
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Mrs Chatwin
SENDCO Co-Ordinator
Mr Miller
Primary SENDCO
Miss Green
Director of Student Welfare
Mrs Hayre
Director of Inclusion
Mr Gordon
Primary Operational SENDCO
Mrs Lavin
School Counsellor
Miss Foster
Secondary Operational SENDCO
Mr Hussain
Teaching Assistant - SEND
Miss Khan
Primary Teaching Staff
Head of Year 6
Mr Yule
Year 6 Teacher/Community Engagement Lead
Mr Ibrahim
Year 6 Teacher/Operational SENDCO Lead
Mrs Lavin
Year 6 Teacher/Primary Writing Lead
Mrs Nayyar
Year 6 Teacher
Miss Rani
Head of Year 5/Operational Primary Reading Lead
Mr Busher
Year 5 Teacher
Mr Merriman
Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Chaubey
Year 5 Teacher
Miss Thomas
Head of Year 4
Mrs Qamran
Year 4 Teacher
Miss Tulloch
Year 4 Teacher
Miss Mavish
Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Jabeen
Primary Y4 ATT
Miss Fallon
Head of Year 3
Mrs Hussain
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Bibi
Year 3 Teacher/Primary Maths Lead
Mr Mitting
Head of Year 2
Mrs Stokes
Year 2 Teacher
Miss Dhadley
Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Horobin
Year 2 Teacher
Ms Amin
Head of Year 1
Miss Hussein
Year 1 Teacher
Miss Stearn
Year 1 Teacher
Miss Akhtar
Head of Reception (Maternity)
Miss Iqbal
Reception Teacher
Mr McCahill
Reception Teacher/Phonics Lead
Miss Begum
Reception Teacher/Enrichment Lead
Miss Kosar
Head of Nursery
Mrs Abbas
Nursery Teacher
Mrs Rooney
Nursery Teacher
Mrs Begum
Primary Support Staff
Primary Pastoral Manager
Mr Haddon
Primary Pastoral Manager
Miss Farrell
Primary SEND Lead
Mrs Akhtar
Cover Supervisor/Primary Teaching Assistant
Ms Begun
Cover Supervisor/Primary Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ahmed
Cover Supervisor/Primary Teaching Assistant
Mrs Punn
Cover Supervisor/Primary Teaching Assistant
Mrs Choudhury
Cover Supervisor/Primary Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nisa
Primary Teaching Assistant
Miss Ferdous
Primary Teaching Assistant
Miss Richardson
Primary Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rasool
Primary Teaching Assistant
Miss Ashraf
Primary Teaching Assistant
Mrs Powell
Primary Teaching Assistant
Miss Roberts
Primary Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bi
Primary Teaching Assistant
Mrs Minhas
Primary Teaching Assistant (Maternity leave)
Mrs Ijaz
Primary PE & Active Wellbeing Lead
Mr Keen
Sports Coach
Mr Gibbs
Primary Art & Design and DT Lead
Miss Lawrence
Secondary English Department
Director of English/ATT operational lead
Mr Cooper
Deputy Director of English
Miss Yafai
Lead Practitioner of English
Mr Simpson
Teacher of English/EAL Lead
Mr Hussain
Lead Practitioner of English and Oracy
Mr Jones
Teacher of English
Mr Bulloch
Teacher of English
Miss Kalsoom
Teacher of English
Miss Aves
ATT English
Miss Buck
Director of Drama
Mr Ansley
Secondary Mathematics Department
Director of Mathematics
Mrs Sehejpal
Deputy Director of Mathematics KS4
Mr Alipour
Deputy Director of Mathematics KS3
Mr Wahab
Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Sadique
Lead Practitioner of Mathematics
Mr Amison
Teacher of Mathematics/Careers Lead
Mr Hassan
Teacher of Mathematics
Ms Mahmood
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr Miller
ATT Maths
Mrs Qin
Secondary Science Department
Director of Science
Mrs Rashid
Head of Biology
Mr Miah
Lead Practitioner of Science
Miss Ross
Teacher of Science
Mr Aziz
Teacher of Science
Miss Qasim
Teacher of Science
Mr Melland
Teacher of Science
Mrs Raees
ATT Science
Mr George
Science Technician
Mr Arad
Secondary Art & Design Department
Director of Expressive Arts
Mrs Bennett
Interim Director of Creative Arts
Mrs Arif
Primary Art & Design and DT Lead
Miss Lawrence
Senior Design Technician
Mr Cashmore
Director of Music
Miss Pirosca
ATT Music
Miss Skriabina
Secondary Computing Department
Lead Practitioner of Computing
Mrs Waldron-Healy
LP of Digital Literacy
Mr Smith
Teacher of Business Studies
Mr Nandi
Secondary Geography Department
Director of Geography
Miss Addy
Teacher of Geography
Miss Ward
Secondary History Department
Director of History
Mr Pritchard
Teacher of History
Miss Akram
Teacher of History
Mr Webster
Teacher of History
Miss Moody
ATT History
Mr Tarplee
Secondary MFL Department
Lead Practitioner of MFL (Maternity)
Mrs Chung
Director of French
Miss Farrant
Secondary Physical Education Department
Regional Director of PE
Mr Corrigan
Teacher of PE
Mrs Pereira
Teacher of PE
Mr Latham
Teacher of PE
Mr Martin
Teacher of PE
Miss Marshallsay
Secondary Religious Education Department
Faculty Director of RS
Ms Henry
Teacher of RS
Mr Faruque
Secondary Heads of Year
Head of Year 11
Miss Masoud
Head of Year 9/Secondary Lead First Aid
Mr Jones
Head of Year 8
Mr Martin
Head of Year 7
Mrs Sadique
Secondary Support Staff
Deputy Head of Year
Miss Gates
Deputy Head of Year
Mr Akhtar
Deputy Head of Year
Mr Gaibee
Academic Cover Manager
Miss Faheem
Secondary Teaching Assistant
Miss Bibi
Reading Intervention Instructor
Miss Bano
Secondary SEND Assistant
Mrs Ali
Operations Staff
All Through Director of Operations
Mrs Hunt
Operations Manager
Mrs Lane
Executive PA
Mrs Chohan
Interim Regional HR Manager
Mrs Mubarik
HR Officer
Mrs Mann
Admissions Manager/Exams Manager
Miss Rimmer
Office Manager
Ms Headley
Receptionist/Administration Assistant All Through
Mrs Kausar
Receptionist/Administration Assistant All Through
Mrs Bellamy
Receptionist/Administration Assistant All Through
Mrs Ahmed
Strategic Data and Assessment Manager
Mrs Walton
On-site Data, Reprographics and Communications Manager
Mr Williams
Central Area Network Inclusion Manager
Mr Berry
Central Area Network Inclusion Manager
Miss Haddon
School Attendance & Family Support Worker
Mrs Hussain
School Nurse
Mrs Boothe
Student Health & Welfare Officer/Primary Lead First Aid
Mrs Khan
Premises Manager
Mr Beale
Senior Premises Assistant
Mr Williams
Premises Assistant
Mr De Oliveira
Premises Assistant
Mr Olorunfemi
Librarian
Miss Green
Secondary Catering Manager
Mrs Zafar
Primary Catering Manager
Miss Pearson
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor